Composite Calendar

December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Final
68 - 55

Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Final
47 - 46

Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Final
38 - 27
28
Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
5:00 pm

Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
7:00 pm
29
30
Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse
3:30 pm

Michigan Collegiate
vs Anchor Bay
Final
41 - 54

New Haven
vs Anchor Bay
Final
25 - 52

Michigan Collegiate
vs Anchor Bay
Final
42 - 36
1
2
at LCN Tournament
8:00 am
1st place

at LCN Singles Tournament
8:00 am
1st place
3
4
at Fraser Scrimmage
6:00 p.m.

at Fraser Scrimmage
6:00 p.m.
5
6
vs Quad
Canceled

Anchor Bay
at Marine City
3:45 pm
28 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Marine City
3:45 pm
30 - 0

vs Quad
Canceled
7
St. Clair
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
52 - 54

Anchor Bay
at Henry Ford II
Final
65 - 57

St. Clair
vs Anchor Bay
Final
34 - 29

Sterling Heights
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
41 - 35

at L'anse Creuse Relay Meet
6:00 pm
1st Place

Anchor Bay
at Utica Unified
8:30 pm
5 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Henry Ford II
Final
49 - 53

Anchor Bay
at Henry Ford II
Final
32 - 60
8
Anchor Bay
at Brooklyn Columbia
9:00 am
3 - 2

at CCCAM Invite
Canceled

at Cougars Classic
8:00 am
9th Place

at Cougars Classic
8:00 am
2nd Place

Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
5:15 pm
6 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Blissfield
9:00 am
9
10
11
Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse
7:00 pm
38 - 23

Port Huron Northern
vs Anchor Bay
Final
53 - 55

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse
5:30 pm
31 - 26

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse
4:00 pm
32 - 21

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
6:00 pm
73 - 113

Port Huron Northern
vs Anchor Bay
Final
32 - 40

Port Huron Northern
vs Anchor Bay
Final
33 - 39
12
13
Cousino
vs Anchor Bay
Final
59 - 60

at Marysville Quad
5:30 pm
2-0

at MAC Crossover
6:00 pm
6th Place

Lakeview
vs Anchor Bay
6:00 pm
96 - 84

Cousino
vs Anchor Bay
Final
32 - 30

Cousino
vs Anchor Bay
Final
42 - 26

at MAC Crossover
6:00 pm
3rd place
14
Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South
7:00 pm
56 - 75

Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South
5:30 pm
32 - 51

Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South
4:00 pm
15 - 55

L'anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
8 - 1
15
at Frankenmuth Duals
9:00 am
1st place

at Warren Collegiate Tourney
9:00 am
16
at Recreation Dance Force Competition
17
Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
3:30 pm
19 - 11

Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
3:30 pm
0 - 30
18
Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
5:30 pm
37 - 38

Lake Shore
vs Anchor Bay
Final
63 - 44

Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
7:00 pm
32 - 34

Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
4:00 pm
24 - 31

Lake Shore
vs Anchor Bay
Final
48 - 40

Lake Shore
vs Anchor Bay
Final
56 - 64
19
at Algonac Tri-Meet
5:00 pm
20
Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
5:30 pm
47 - 35

Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
7:00 pm
18 - 26

Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
4:00 pm
45 - 39

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
6:00 pm
15 - 0
21
Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
55 - 57

at Macomb County Tourney
4:00 pm

Anchor Bay
at Dakota
7:00 pm
0 - 7

Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
50 - 52

Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
42 - 56
22
at Macomb County Tourney
9:00 am
4th place

Anchor Bay
at Troy United
7:00 pm
7 - 8

at MCC B Individual Tourney
9:00 am
23
24
25
26
27
28
Anchor Bay
at Armada
Final
55 - 23

Anchor Bay
at Armada
Final
44 - 40
29
Anchor Bay
at Armada
Final
48 - 35

Lakeview
vs Anchor Bay
5:15 pm
1 - 4
30
31
1
2
3
4
Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
37 - 52

at Blue Devil Invite
6:00 pm
8th Place

Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
38 - 45

Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
35 - 51

at Blue Devil Invite
6:00 pm
6th Place
5
at Melvindale Tournament
9:00 am
2nd Place

at LCN Baker Dozen Tournament
8:00 am
14th Place

at LCN Baker Dozen Tournament
8:00 am
6th Place

Anchor Bay
at Romeo
4:00 pm
4 - 3

at Fitzgerald Invite
9:00 am