Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at UDA Competition
28
29
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Canceled
30
at Lake Orion Quad
Canceled
31
Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Canceled

Clintondale
vs Anchor Bay
Canceled
1
at Imlay City Quad
5:00 p.m.

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse Unified
7:00 pm
4 - 2

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
23 - 40

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
5:30 pm
28 - 26

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
21 - 16

at Counties
9th Place

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
3:45 pm

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
3:45 pm
2
at League Tournament
9:00 am
8th Place

at League Tournament
9:00 am

at All County
2nd Place

Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
7:15 pm
2 - 10

at All County
3rd Place

at Counties
9th Place

at Bowl Swami's Tournament
7:30 am
2nd Place

at Bowl Swami's Tournament
7:30 am
12th Place
3
4
at 700 Varsity Only lnvite
6:00 pm

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
Final
58 - 33

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
7:00 pm
46 - 32

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
5:30 pm
30 - 4

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
Final
46 - 41

vs MAC Singles
3:30 pm

vs MAC Singles
3:30 pm
5
at MAC White #3
6:00 pm
6th Place

at MAC White #3
6:00 pm
2nd Place

L'anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
26 - 44

L'anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
35 - 15

L'anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
13 - 22

Anchor Bay
at Romeo
6:00 pm
105 - 80
6
7
vs Team Districts
5:00 pm

vs Team Districts
5:00 pm

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
Final
41 - 48

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
Final
37 - 34

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
Final
20 - 42

Henry Ford II
vs Anchor Bay
Final
95 - 90

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
3:45 pm

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
3:45 pm
8
Anchor Bay
at Sterling Heights
Final
57 - 40

Anchor Bay
at Sterling Heights
Final
40 - 29

Anchor Bay
at Sterling Heights
Final
25 - 31
9
at Individual Districts
9:00 am

at Tower Invitational
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Bay City
Final
7 - 6
10
Anchor Bay
at Muskegon Mona Shores
Final
2 - 3
11
at MAC Division Meet
3:45 pm
1st Place

at MAC Division Meet
3:45 pm
3rd Place
12
Grosse Pointe North
vs Anchor Bay
6:00 pm
13
at Team Regionals
5:00 pm

at Team Regionals
5:00 pm

Utica Unified
vs Anchor Bay
7:15 pm

Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
27 - 40

Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
45 - 29

Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
27 - 41
14
Anchor Bay
at Liggett
5:30 pm

Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
Final
38 - 62

Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
Final
36 - 45

Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
Final
27 - 24

Fitzgerald
at Anchor Bay
15
Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
52 - 42

Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
44 - 31

Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
44 - 40
16
at Individual Regionals
9:00 am

at Individual Regionals
9:00 am

at Districts
TBA

Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
5:15 pm

at MJV Tournament
9:30 am
17
at MJV Tournament
9:30 am
18
Port Huron Northern
vs Anchor Bay
Final
2 - 28

Port Huron Northern
vs Anchor Bay
FInal
10 - 20
19
L'Anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
40 - 37

L'Anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
35 - 31

L'Anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
26 - 39
20
21
Anchor Bay
at Yale
Final
45 - 53

Anchor Bay
at Yale
Final
48 - 52

Anchor Bay
at Yale
Final
44 - 30

at Division Meet
TBA
22
Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
Final
33 - 40

Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
Final
41 - 26

at Division Meet
Final
1st Place, MAC White Champions

at Regionals
TBA

at Regionals
TBA
23
Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
6:00 pm

at Division Meet
Final
1st Place, MAC White Champions

at Regionals
TBA
24
25
Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse North
Final
40 - 39
26
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Final
3 - 4

Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
29 - 41

Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
34 - 26

Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
16 - 37
27
Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
FInal
39 - 51
28
Anchor Bay
at Warren Wood Towers
Final
62 - 14

Anchor Bay
at Warren Wood Towers
Final
35 - 19

Anchor Bay
at Warren Wood Towers
Final
47 - 29
1
at Individual States

Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
54 - 49

at MHSAA Finals
Final
2nd Place
2
at MHSAA Finals
8:25 am