Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
Final
0 - 0

Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
Final
5 - 3
5
Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 32

Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 45

LCN
vs Anchor Bay
Final
1 - 2

LCN
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 2
6
Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
20 - 6

Anchor Bay
at Marsville
Final
4 - 4
7
Muskrat Classic
at Muskrat Classic
3rd place

at Muskrat Classic
2nd Place
8
9
Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South
Final
1 - 1

Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South
Final
3 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Henry Ford II
Final
8 - 0
10
Anchor Bay
at Ike
Final
2 - 1

Anchor Bay
at Ike
Final
0 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
Final
3 - 1

MAC Jamboree
at MAC Jamboree
3rd Place
3rd Place - 3rd Place

MAC Jamboree
vs MAC Jamboree
3rd Place
3rd place - .

Anchor Bay
at GPS
Final
45 - 140

Anchor Bay
at Liggett
Final
90 - 86

Anchor Bay
at LCN
Final
5 - 3
11
12
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
14 - 38

Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
19 - 20

Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 2

Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 2

Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 3

Anchor Bay
vs Regina
6:00 PM
13
Dakota
vs Anchor Bay
Final
50 - 12

Anchor Bay
at Oxford
Final
4 - 0

Spartan Invitational
at Spartan Invitational
36th Place
36th Place - 36th Place

Spartan Invitational
at Spartan Invitational
Final
27th Place - 27th Place

Anchor Bay
at Oxford
Final
1 - 1
14
15
16
Quad
at Quad
Final
2 - 1

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
Final
4 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
Final
8 - 0
17
Anchor Bay
at L'Anse Creuse North
Final
86 - 94
18
LCN
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 3

LCN
vs Anchor Bay
Final
1 - 5

Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
3 - 5
19
Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
Final
6 - 42

Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
Final
18 - 7

Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
1 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
0 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
1 - 3

Marine City
at Anchor Bay
Final
7 - 1
20
Chippewa Valley
vs Anchor Bay
Final
49 - 13

Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Final
2 - 1

Cleverly Invitational
vs Cleverly Invitational

Cleverly Invitational
vs Cleverly Invitational

Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Final
2 - 1
21
Anchor Bay
at Beast of The East Tournament
TBA

Novi Tournament
at Novi Tournament
8:00 AM
22
23
Grosse Pointe North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 3

Grosse Pointe North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 1

Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
3 - 5
24
Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 2

Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
2 - 0

Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 3

MAC Jamboree 2
at MAC Jamboree 2
Final
4th place - .

MAC Jamboree 2
at MAC Jamboree 2
Final
3rd place - .

Dakota
vs Anchor Bay
Final
115 - 69
25
26
Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
6:00 PM

Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 PM
27
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Final
2 - 35

Cousino
vs Anchor Bay
Final
3 - 4

Cousino
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 1
28
Anchor Bay
at Marysville Tournament
9:00 am
29
30
Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 3

Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 1

Utica
vs Anchor Bay
Final
4 - 4
1
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Final
1 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Final
1 - 2

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Final
3 - 0

L'Anse Creuse
vs Anchor Bay
Final
36 - 142
2
Anchor Bay
at Cousino
Final
3 - 3

Anchor Bay
at Cousino
Final
3 - 0
3
Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South

Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South
Final
54 - 14

Ike
vs Anchor Bay
Final
1 - 2

Ike
vs Anchor Bay
Final
2 - 0

Eisenhower
vs Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 3

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
Final
2 - 5

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
Final
2 - 5
4
Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Final
34 - 7
5
Macomb County Championships
at Macomb County Championships
TBA

Macomb County Championships
at Macomb County Championships
TBA

Anchor Bay
at County Championship Meet
10:00 AM