Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2017 Anchor Bay Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Wed. 30 at Richmond 4:00 pm W, 8-5
  vs. Richmond 4:00 pm W, 12-0
  at Richmond 4:00 pm W, 6-4
 
April
Tue. 12 vs. L'anse Creuse North 4:00 pm W, 2-0
  at Romeo 4:00 pm L, 4-3
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North 4:00 pm W, 6-3
Wed. 13 vs. Eisenhower 4:30 pm W, 4-3
  at Eisenhower 4:30 pm L, 5-0
Thu. 14 at Stevenson Final L, 2-0
  at Eisenhower Final L, 7-1
  vs. Stevenson 4:00 pm L, 6-3
Fri. 15 at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 7-1
Sat. 16 vs. Chippewa Valley 11:00 am W, 3-0
  vs. Chippewa Valley 1:30 pm W, 4-1
  vs. Chippewa Valley 11:00 am W, 9-0
  vs. Chippewa Valley 1:30 pm L, 4-3
  vs. Chippewa Valley 11:00 am W, 5-2
  vs. Chippewa Valley 1:30 pm W, 3-2
Mon. 18 at Port Huron Final W, 3-1
  at Marysville Final W, 18-0
  at Port Huron Final W, 13-2
Tue. 19 at Port Huron Final W, 17-0
Wed. 20 vs. Port Huron 4:30 pm W, 6-5
  vs. Port Huron 4:30 pm W, 4-0
Thu. 21 at Port Huron Cancelled
  at Port Huron Cancelled
Sat. 23 at Dakota 11:00 am W, 14-7
  at Dakota 1:30 pm L, 4-3
  vs. Daktoa 11:00 am W, 6-4
  vs. Dakota 1:30 pm W, 12-3
Mon. 25 vs. St. Clair 4:00 pm L, 5-1
  vs. St. Clair 4:00 pm W, 8-0
Tue. 26 vs. St. Clair 4:00 pm W, 10-0
Wed. 27 at St. Clair 4:30 pm W, 1-0
  at St. Clair 4:30 pm W, 8-3
Thu. 28 vs. St. Clair 4:00 pm L, 1-0
  vs. Port Huron Northern 4:00 pm W, 13-0
  vs. St. Clair 4:00 pm W, 10-0
Sat. 30 vs. Romeo 11:00 am W, 6-5
  vs. Romeo 1:00 pm W, 8-4
  vs. Romeo 11:00 am W, 8-4
  vs. Romeo 1:00 pm W, 3-0
 
May
Mon. 2 at Marysville Cancelled
Tue. 3 at Marysville 4:30 pm W, 12-5
  Make-up from 5/2
  at Lakeview 4:30 pm W, 11-1
  Playing at Kyte Monroe Park in St. Clair Shores
  at Marysville 4:30 pm W, 5-1
Wed. 4 vs. Marysville 4:30 pm W, 5-1
  vs. Marysville 4:30 pm W, 11-1
Thu. 5 at Marysville 4:30 pm W, 6-1
  vs. Romeo 4:00 pm W, 11-1
  at Marysville 4:30 pm W, 8-5
Fri. 6 at Richmond 4:00 pm W, 9-2
Mon. 9 vs. Port Huron Northern 4:00 pm W, 2-1
  vs. Port Huron Northern 4:00 pm W, 13-1
Tue. 10 vs. L'anse Creuse North 4:00 pm W, 15-0
Wed. 11 at Port Huron Northern 4:00 pm L, 5-2
  at Port Huron Northern 4:00 pm W, 15-0
Thu. 12 vs. Port Huron Northern 4:00 pm W, 3-1
  vs. Port Huron 4:00 pm W, 12-5
  vs. Port Huron Northern 4:00 pm W, 10-5
Fri. 13 vs. Marysville 4:30 pm W, 11-2
Sat. 14 at Liggett Cancelled
  at Liggett TBA L, 5-4
Mon. 16 vs. Utica 4:00 pm W, 2-0
  at Utica 4:30 pm W, 6-3
Tue. 17 at St. Clair 4:30 pm W, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Utica 4:30 pm L, 6-2
  vs. Utica 4:30 pm L, 5-4
Thu. 19 vs. Utica 4:00 pm L, 4-1
  at Port Huron Northern 4:00 pm W, 19-2
  at Utica 4:30 pm W, 4-1
Sat. 21 at Sterling Heights 9:15 am W, 6-0
  Mott Tournament
  at Warren Woods Tower 11:30 am L, 2-1
  Mott Tournament
  at Warren Mott 1:45 pm W, 9-1
  Mott Tournament
Mon. 23 at Port Huron 4:00 pm W, 5-0
  Make-up from 4/21
  at Port Huron 4:00 pm W, 4-0
  Make-up Game
Tue. 24 at Lakeview 4:30 pm W, 11-1
  vs. Eisenhower 4:00 pm W, 7-6
  vs. Lakeview 4:00 pm
Thu. 26 vs. Lakeview 4:00 pm W, 12-4
Sat. 28 at Grosse Pointe South TBA W, 15-4
  Grosse Pointe South Tournament
 
June
Sat. 4 at L'anse Creuse North 12:00 pm W, 4-1
  Districts Semi-Finals at Port Huron HS
  at Port Huron Northern 2:00 pm L, 5-4
  District Finals at Port Huron HS
 
March
Tue. 28 at Royal Oak Cancelled
Wed. 29 vs. Richmond Final W, 3-1
  vs. Richmond Final T, 4-4
  vs. Richmond Final W, 6-1
 
April
Tue. 11 vs. Cousino Final W, 2-1
  vs. Romeo Final W, 5-0
  vs. Cousino Final L, 6-1
Wed. 12 at Utica Final L, 7-6
Thu. 13 vs. St. Clair Final L, 6-1
  vs. St. Clair Final L, 6-3
Mon. 17 vs. Stevenson Final W, 3-2
  at Stevenson Final L, 10-1
Tue. 18 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 11-4
Wed. 19 at Stevenson Final L, 2-1
  vs. Stevenson Final L, 6-1
Thu. 20 vs. Stevenson Cancelled
  vs. Marysville Canceled
Fri. 21 vs. Stevenson Final W, 4-2
  Make-up from cancellation
  vs. Marysville Final W, 11-1
  Make-up from cancellation
  at Stevenson Final L, 6-0
Mon. 24 at Grosse Pointe South Final L, 5-0
  vs. L'Anse Creuse Final W, 4-3
  Double Header
  vs. L'Anse Creuse Final W, 1-0
  Double Header
  vs. Grosse Pointe South Final L, 4-0
Tue. 25 at Marysville Final W, 12-2
Wed. 26 vs. Grosse Pointe South Final W, 7-5
  at Grosse Pointe South Final W, 3-2
Thu. 27 vs. Grosse Pointe South Final W, 1-0
  at Grosse Pointe South Final L, 8-0
Fri. 28 at Port Huron Northern Final W, 6-2
Sat. 29 at Romeo Cancelled
  Double Header
  vs. Romeo Final W, 5-4
  Double Header
  vs. Romeo Final L, 9-5
  Double Header
  at Romeo Final W, 8-2
  Double Header
  vs. Romeo @ Double Header Final L, 7-2
Sun. 30 vs. De La Salle @ Jimmy Johns Field Final W, 7-5
 
May
Mon. 1 at Dakota Postponed
  vs. Dakota Postponed
Tue. 2 at Dakota Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 5/1 Rainout
  at Eisenhower Cancelled
  vs. Dakota * Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 5/1 Rainout
Wed. 3 vs. Dakota Final L, 5-1
  vs. Dakota Final L, 12-4
  Game two
  vs. Dakota @ Double Header Final L, 4-3
  vs. Dakota @ Double Header Final L, 8-5
Thu. 4 at Dakota Cancelled
  vs. Eisenhower Cancelled
  vs. Dakota Cancelled
Sat. 6 at Marysville Tournament Cancelled
  at Portage Northern Final L, 4-1
  Liggett Tournament
  at Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Final L, 5-2
  Liggett Tournament
Mon. 8 vs. Eisenhower Final W, 7-0
  vs. Eisenhower Final L, 8-4
  at Eisenhower Final L, 7-4
Tue. 9 at Dakota Final L, 7-2
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 10-2
  vs. Dakota Final L, 4-1
Wed. 10 at Eisenhower Final L, 6-5
  vs. Eisenhower Final L, 3-1
Thu. 11 vs. Eisenhower Final W, 13-5
  vs. Grosse Pointe North Final L, 5-2
  at Eisenhower Final L, 10-0
Fri. 12 vs. Marysville 4:00pm
Sat. 13 vs. Ford Final W, 5-2
  Double Header
  vs. Ford Final W, 6-1
  Double Header
  at Grosse Pointe South Final L, 5-4
  Tournament
  at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 1-0
  Tournament
  at Chippewa Valley Final T, 3-3
  at Ford Final L, 4-3
  Double Header
Mon. 15 at Chippewa Valley Final L, 8-4
  at Richmond Final L, 10-9
  at Richmond Final T, 0-0
  vs. Chippewa Valley Final L, 3-0
Wed. 17 vs. Chippewa Valley Final L, 4-3
  vs. Utica Final L, 4-2
  Double Header
  vs. Utica Final W, 9-0
  Double Header
  at Chippewa Valley Final W, 5-3
Thu. 18 at Chippewa Valley Final W, 6-4
  vs. Port Huron Northern 4:00pm
  Double Header
  vs. Port Huron Northern 5:30pm
  Double Header
  vs. Chippewa Valley Final L, 6-5
Sat. 20 at Grosse Pointe South Final W, 9-4
  Tournament
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final T, 7-7
  Tournament
  at Trenton Final W, 6-2
  Tournament
  at Sterling Heights 9:15am
  Marauder Classic Invitational @ Sterling Heights High School
  at Parkway Christian 11:30am
  Marauder Classic Invitational @ Sterling Heights High School
  at Warren Mott 1:45pm
  Marauder Classic Invitational @ Warren Mott
Tue. 23 at Romeo 4:00pm
Sat. 27 vs. Eisenhower/Lakeview/Utica @ Oakland University 8:00am/10:15am
Tue. 30 vs. Algonac Final W, 1-0
 
June
Fri. 2 at Anchor Bay % Final W, 2-1
  MHSAA District Game @ Port Huron Northern
 
April
Tue. 10 at Romeo Final L, 9-4
Thu. 12 at Utica Final W, 9-5
  Location: Utica High School
Mon. 16 at Dakota Cancelled
Wed. 18 vs. Dakota Cancelled
  vs. Dakota Final L, 10-5
  Double Header
Thu. 19 at Dakota Final L, 10-0
  vs. L'Anse Creuse Final W, 11-1
  vs. Dakota Final W, 15-5
  Postponed: Double Header
  vs. Dakota Final W, 11-8
  Double Header
Sat. 21 vs. Ford Final W, 7-5
  Double Header
  vs. Ford Final L, 5-1
  Double Header
  at Ford Final W, 8-1
  Double Header
  at Ford Final W, 9-6
  Double Header
Mon. 23 vs. Eisenhower Final W, 2-1
  at Eisenhower Final W, 5-0
Tue. 24 vs. Marysville Final W, 7-5
Wed. 25 at Eisenhower Final L, 10-0
  vs. Eisenhower Final W, 8-7
Thu. 26 vs. Eisenhower Final W, 3-1
  at Eisenhower Final W, 5-0
Fri. 27 vs. Port Huron Northern Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 7-4
  Location: Comerica Park
  vs. Romeo Cancelled
  Double Header
  vs. Romeo Cancelled
Sun. 29 at Avondale Final W, 10-4
  Jimmy Johns Field
Mon. 30 at Chippewa Valley Final L, 13-3
  vs. Chippewa Valley Final L, 5-0
 
May
Tue. 1 at Chippewa Valley Final L, 10-4
  vs. Eisenhower Final W, 5-4
Wed. 2 vs. Chippewa Valley Final L, 10-0
  at Chippewa Valley Final L, 8-5
Thu. 3 vs. Chippewa Valley Cancelled
Mon. 7 vs. Stevenson Final L, 8-0
  at Eisenhower Final L, 8-7
  at Stevenson Final L, 9-5
Tue. 8 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 8-4
  Double Header
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 5-2
  Double Header
Wed. 9 at Stevenson Final L, 6-3
  vs. Stevenson Final L, 14-9
Thu. 10 vs. Stevenson Final W, 4-1
  at Grosse Pointe North 4:30pm
  at Stevenson Final L, 13-3
Fri. 11 at Marysville 4:30pm
Mon. 14 at Grosse Pointe South Final L, 6-2
  vs. Grosse Pointe South Final W, 3-2
Wed. 16 vs. Grosse Pointe South Final L, 5-1
  at Grosse Pointe South 4:30pm
Thu. 17 at Grosse Pointe South Final L, 5-1
  at Port Huron Northern 4:30pm
  vs. Grosse Pointe South 4:30pm
Sat. 19 vs. St. Clair Cancelled
  Double Header
  vs. St. Clair Cancelled
  Double Header
Mon. 21 vs. Cousino Final W, 2-1
  vs. Cousino 4:30pm
Tue. 22 vs. Romeo 4:30pm
Wed. 23 vs. St. Clair Final L, 5-2
Thu. 24 vs. Utica 4:30pm
Tue. 29 vs. Algonac 4:30pm
 
June
Fri. 1 vs. L'Anse Creuse North % Final W, 8-3
  District Game 1
  vs. Port Huron % Final W, 4-3
  District Championship
 
March
Mon. 25 vs. Cousino Cancelled
  at Cousino Cancelled
Thu. 28 vs. Warren Mott Cancelled
  vs. Warren Mott Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 6 at Avondale Final W, 11-9
  at Avondale Final L, 6-5
Mon. 8 vs. Eisenhower Final L, 6-0
  at Eisenhower Final L, 5-0
Tue. 9 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 10-2
Thu. 11 at Lakeview Final W, 18-5
  at Kyte Monroe
Sat. 13 vs. Stevenson Final W, 8-3
  vs. Stevenson Final W, 6-0
  vs. Stevenson Final W, 7-5
  vs. Stevenson Final W, 13-6
  at Stevenson Final L, 7-2
  at Stevenson Final L, 3-2
Mon. 15 vs. St. Clair Final W, 9-2
  at St. Clair Cancelled
Tue. 16 vs. Fraser Cancelled
Wed. 17 at St. Clair Cancelled
  vs. St. Clair Cancelled
Thu. 18 at Clawson Cancelled
  vs. St. Clair Cancelled
  at St. Clair Cancelled
Sat. 20 vs. Grosse Pointe South @ Elworthy Field Cancelled
  Double Header
Mon. 22 at L'anse Creuse Cancelled
  vs. L'Anse Creuse Final W, 2-1
Tue. 23 vs. L'anse Creuse Final W, 6-1
Wed. 24 vs. L'Anse Creuse Final L, 2-1
  at L'anse Creuse Final W, 2-1
Thu. 25 vs. Lake Shore Final W, 11-3
  vs. L'anse Creuse Final W, 3-2
Fri. 26 at L'anse Creuse Cancelled
Sat. 27 at GPS Tournament
  at Grosse Pointe South Final W, 9-8
  Comerica Park
Mon. 29 at L'anse Creuse North Cancelled
  at L'anse Creuse North Cancelled
Tue. 30 at Port Huron Northern Final W, 12-8
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. L'anse Creuse North Cancelled
  vs. L'anse Creuse North Cancelled
Thu. 2 at L'anse Creuse North Final W, 8-1
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 4-2
  at L'anse Creuse North Final W, 3-0
Fri. 3 at L'anse Creuse North Cancelled
Sat. 4 at GPN Tournament
Mon. 6 at Henry Ford II Final W, 12-2
  vs. Ford II Final L, 1-0
Tue. 7 vs. Lakeview Cancelled
Wed. 8 vs. Ford II Cancelled
  at Ford II Final L, 6-0
Thu. 9 at Ford II Cancelled
  vs. Ford II Cancelled
Fri. 10 at St. Clair Final L, 1-0
Sat. 11 vs. Eisenhower Final L, 4-1
  vs. Eisenhower Final L, 9-1
  vs. Port Huron Final W, 9-8
  at Port Huron Cancelled
Mon. 13 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 16-3
  at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 12-0
Wed. 15 at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 5-1
  vs. Grosse Pointe North Final L, 2-0
Thu. 16 at Fraser Final L, 8-7
  Fraser Varsity Field
  vs. Port Huron Northern Cancelled
  vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 6-3
  at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 6-5
Fri. 17 at L'anse Creuse Final L, 13-5
Sat. 18 at St. Clair Final L, 8-3
  at St. Clair Final L, 6-3
Mon. 20 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 10-3
  at Anchor Bay Final L, 11-1
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 2-1
Tue. 21 at Lake Shore Final W, 19-4
  vs. Chippewa Valley Final L, 8-4
  at LCN Final L, 3-1
Wed. 22 vs. Romeo @ Jimmy John's Field Final L, 6-2
  Jimmy John's Field
Thu. 23 vs. Port Huron Northern Final L, 9-5
Fri. 24 vs. Henry Ford II Final W, 8-1
Sat. 25 vs. Stoney Creek @ Elworthy Field 10:00 AM
  Tournament
  vs. GPS @ South Field 12:30 PM
  Tournament
  vs. Plymouth @ Elworthy Field 3:00 PM
  Tournament
Fri. 31 vs. L'Anse Creuse % Final W, 2-0
  District Semifinal
  at Anchor Bay % Final W, 2-1
  District Championship
 
June
Thu. 6 vs. Lakeview % Final W, 7-0
  MHSAA Regional Semifinal
Sat. 8 vs. Anchor Bay % @ Grosse Pointe North High School Final W, 9-5
  MHSAA Regional Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event