Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Tue. 8 vs. Fitzgerald Final W, 58-48
  vs. Fitzgerald Final W, 54-33
Wed. 9 at Dakota Final L, 60-48
Fri. 11 vs. Lutheran North Final L, 73-61
  vs. Lutheran North Final W, 50-37
  vs. Lutheran North Final W, 51-47
Thu. 17 vs. East Detroit Final W, 60-35
  vs. East Detroit Final W, 50-19
  vs. Armada Final W, 64-17
Mon. 28 at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 43-40
  LCN Holiday Classic
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 51-39
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 52-24
Tue. 29 vs. Grosse Pointe North @ LCN Final L, 78-62
  LCN Holiday Classic
  at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 51-43
  at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 46-39
 
January
Tue. 5 vs. Roseville Final L, 34-30
  vs. Roseville Final W, 51-47
  vs. Marysville Final W, 42-36
Thu. 7 at Fraser * 7:00 pm W, 50-41
  at Fraser * 5:30 pm W, 55-44
  at Fraser * 4:00 PM W, 48-35
Tue. 12 vs. Utica * 7:00 pm W, 58-47
  vs. Utica * 5:30 pm W, 54-51
  vs. Utica * 4:00 PM W, 60-58
Fri. 15 at Port Huron * 7:00 pm W, 47-46
  at Port Huron * 5:30 pm W, 47-31
  at Port Huron * 4:00 PM W, 35-30
Tue. 19 vs. Port Huron Northern * 7:00 pm W, 50-39
  vs. Port Huron Northern * 5:30 pm W, 40-29
  vs. Port Huron North * 4:00 PM W, 39-18
Thu. 21 at Mt. Clemens * 7:00 pm W, 65-57
  at Mt. Clemens * 5:30 pm W, 40-39
  at Lincoln 4:00 PM W, 57-39
Tue. 26 vs. New Haven 7:00 pm L, 71-33
  vs. New Haven 5:30 pm W, 58-36
Fri. 29 vs. GP South * 7:00 pm L, 58-32
  vs. Grosse Pointe South * 5:30 pm W, 70-64
  vs. Grosee Pointe South * 4:00 pm W, 45-42
 
February
Tue. 2 vs. Fraser * 7:00 pm W, 47-38
  vs. Fraser * 5:30 pm W, 59-37
  vs. Fraser * 4:00 PM W, 50-44
Fri. 5 at Utica * 7:00 pm L, 59-40
  at Utica * 5:30 pm L, 47-41
  at Utica * 4:00 PM L, 34-28
Tue. 9 vs. Port Huron * Cancelled
  vs. Port Huron * Cancelled
  vs. Port Huron * Cancelled
Thu. 11 at Port Huron Northern * 7:00 pm L, 45-44
  at Port Huron Northern * 5:30 pm W, 46-42
  at Port Huron North * 4:00 PM W, 31-27
Wed. 17 vs. Mt. Clemens * 7:00 pm L, 63-58
  vs. Mt. Clemens * 5:30 pm W, 51-48
  vs. L'Anse Creuse 4:00 PM W, 49-47
Tue. 23 at Grosse Pointe South * 7:00 pm L, 56-48
  at Grosse Pointe South * 4:00 pm L, 58-49
  at Grosse Pointe South * 5:30 PM L, 46-38
Fri. 26 vs. Port Huron * 7:00 pm W, 55-48
  vs. Port Huron 5:30 pm W, 62-55
  vs. Port Huron * 4:00 pm W, 64-47
 
March
Thu. 3 vs. Cousino 7:00 pm W, 51-36
  vs. Cousino 5:30 pm W, 58-56
  vs. Cousino 4:00 PM W, 40-37
Wed. 9 vs. Port Huron or Romeo % @ L'Anse Creuse North 5:00 PM L, 53-48
  MHSAA District Semi-Final
 
November
Fri. 25 at Lakeview # 8:30am
  Scrimmage
 
December
Tue. 6 at Lutheran North Final L, 70-46
  at Lutheran North Final W, 41-31
  at Lutheran North Final W, 37-36
Thu. 8 vs. Port Huron Northern Final W, 57-47
  vs. Port Huron Northern Final W, 48-40
  vs. Port Huron Northern Final W, 60-40
Tue. 13 vs. Richmond Final L, 64-57
  vs. Richmond Final W, 57-39
  vs. Richmond Final W, 52-26
Fri. 16 vs. Romeo Final W, 61-53
  vs. Romeo Final W, 42-31
  vs. Romeo Final W, 57-46
Tue. 27 at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 45-32
  LCN Holiday Classic
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 54-39
  LCN Holiday Classic
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North @ L'Anse Creuse North High School Final W, 36-32
  LCN Holiday Classic
Wed. 28 at Bloomfield Hills Final L, 75-47
  LCN Holiday Classic
  at Orchard Lake St. Marys Final W, 52-33
  LCN Holiday Classic
  vs. Bloomfield Hills @ L'Anse Creuse North High School Final L, 51-37
  LCN Holiday Classic
 
January
Fri. 6 vs. New Haven * Final L, 75-53
  vs. New Haven * Final W, 37-27
  vs. Marysville Final W, 55-27
Tue. 10 at Cousino * Postponed
  at Cousino * Postponed
  at Cousino * Postponed
Fri. 13 vs. L'Anse Creuse * Final W, 56-38
  vs. L'Ance Creuse * Final W, 55-42
  vs. L'Anse Creuse * Final W, 55-36
Tue. 17 at Warren Fitzgerald * Postponed
  at Warren Fitzgerald * Postponed
  vs. Sterling Heights * Postponed
Fri. 20 vs. East Detroit * Final W, 47-42
  vs. East Detroit * Final W, 59-33
  vs. L'Anse Creuse * Final W, 56-45
Mon. 23 vs. New Haven * @ Palace of Auburn Hills Final L, 73-35
Tue. 24 at New Haven * Final W, 54-47
Wed. 25 at Fitzgerald * Final L, 63-50
  January 17th Make-up
  at Fitzgerald * Final W, 56-45
  January 17th Make-up
  at South Lake 4:00pm
Thu. 26 vs. Cousino * Final L, 46-41
  vs. Cousino * Final W, 47-34
  vs. Cousino * Final L, 59-44
Mon. 30 vs. Sterling Heights * Final L, 49-47
  January 17th Make-up
Tue. 31 at L'Anse Creuse * Final W, 66-52
  at L'Anse Creuse * Final W, 44-36
  at L'Anse Creuse * Final W, 52-26
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Warren Fitzgerald * Final W, 51-34
  vs. Warren Fitzgerald * Final W, 47-30
  at Sterling Heights * 4:00 pm
Tue. 7 at East Detroit * Final W, 49-41
  at East Detroit * Final W, 52-36
  at L'Anse Creuse * Final W, 39-29
Thu. 9 at Cousino * Final W, 51-36
  January 10th Make-up
  at Cousino * Final W, 70-31
  January 10th Make-up
  at Cousino * 4:00pm
  January 10th Make-up
Fri. 10 at Fraser Final L, 72-67
  at Fraser Final L, 50-24
  at Fraser 4:00 pm
Thu. 16 vs. Warren Woods Tower % Final L, 59-38
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Warren Woods Tower % Final L, 41-36
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Warren Woods Tower % Final L, 48-45
  MAC Tournament
Tue. 21 vs. Fraser % Final W, 46-32
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Fraser % Final W, 52-40
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Fraser % Final W, 63-23
  MAC Tournament
Fri. 24 vs. Cousino % 7:00pm
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Cousino % Final L, 52-49
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Cousino % 4:00pm
  MAC Tournament
 
December
Thu. 7 at Port Huron Northern * Final L, 54-53
  at Port Huron Northern Final L, 40-38
  at Port Huron Northern Final L, 41-38
Tue. 12 vs. Imlay City Final W, 64-41
Fri. 15 at Romeo * Final W, 55-42
  at Romeo Final L, 55-41
  at Romeo Final L, 45-29
Tue. 19 at New Haven * ^ Final L, 74-37
  at New Haven Final W, 51-16
  at New Haven * ^ Final L, 43-34
Thu. 21 at Armada Final L, 61-43
  at Armada Final W, 48-18
Fri. 22 at Armada Final W, 51-31
  Held at Imlay City High School (Imlay City Shootout)
Wed. 27 at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 55-30
  L'Anse Creuse North Tournament
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 61-42
  L'Anse Creuse North Tournament
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 40-26
  L'Anse Creuse North Tournament
Thu. 28 at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 41-28
  L'Anse Creuse North Tournament
  at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 65-54
  L'Anse Creuse North Tournament
  at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 42-34
  L'Anse Creuse North Tournament
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. East Detroit * ^ Final W, 65-40
  vs. Eastpointe Final W, 52-30
  vs. Eastpointe * ^ Final L, 42-37
Fri. 5 vs. Chippewa Valley Cancelled
Tue. 9 vs. Cousino * ^ 7:00pm
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. Cousino * ^ Final W, 39-38
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
  vs. Cousino * ^ Final L, 34-29
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
Thu. 11 at L'Anse Creuse * ^ Final W, 60-53
  at L'Anse Creuse * ^ Final W, 49-35
  at L'Anse Creuse * ^ Final L, 64-30
Tue. 16 vs. Fitzgerald * ^ Final W, 57-48
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. Fitzgerald * ^ Final W, 47-26
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
Fri. 19 at Eastpointe * ^ Final W, 40-38
  at Eastpointe * ^ Final W, 44-40
Tue. 23 vs. New Haven * ^ Final L, 59-25
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. New Haven Final W, 54-25
  vs. New Haven * ^ Final L, 42-39
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
Thu. 25 at Cousino * ^ Final W, 48-45
  at Cousino * ^ 4:00pm
  at Cousino * ^ Final L, 57-44
Tue. 30 vs. L'Anse Creuse * ^ Final L, 59-47
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. L'Anse Creuse * ^ Final W, 53-43
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
  vs. L'Anse Creuse * ^ Final L, 50-46
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
 
February
Fri. 2 at Fitzgerald * ^ 7:00pm
  at Fitzgerald * ^ Final W, 37-32
Thu. 8 vs. St. Clair Final L, 57-55
Tue. 13 vs. Lutheran North * 7:00pm
  vs. Lutheran North Final L, 49-43
  vs. Lutheran North * ^ 5:30pm
Thu. 15 at St. Clair % 7:30pm
  MAC Tournament Game 1
  at St. Clair % Final W, 59-55
  MAC Tournament Game 1
  at St. Clair % 6:00pm
  MAC Tournament Game 1
Tue. 20 at Cousino Final L, 56-46
Fri. 23 at Port Huron Northern # % 7:00pm
  MAC Tournament: Port Huron High School
  at Port Huron Northern Final L, 57-49
Mon. 26 vs. Staff 6:00pm
  Anchor Bay High School Senior vs. Staff Scholarship Basketball Game
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Anchor Bay 7:00pm
Mon. 5 vs. Dakota # % 5:30pm
  District Game 1 @ Anchor Bay High School: #3 Port Huron vs. #4 Dakota
Wed. 7 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 41-33
  District Game 2 @ Anchor Bay High School: #1 L'Anse Creuse North vs. #2 Anchor Bay
Fri. 9 vs. Dakota % 7:00pm
  District Championship Game
 
November
Wed. 21 at Eisenhower # 4:00 pm
  at Eisenhower # 5:30 pm
  at Eisenhower # Final L, 56-49
Tue. 27 vs. Grosse Pointe South Final L, 47-46
  vs. Grosse Pointe South Final L, 38-27
  vs. Grosse Pointe South Final L, 68-55
Fri. 30 vs. New Haven Final W, 52-25
  vs. Michigan Collegiate Final L, 42-36
  vs. Michigan Collegiate Final W, 54-41
 
December
Fri. 7 at Henry Ford II Final L, 53-49
  at Henry Ford II Final L, 60-32
  at Henry Ford II Final W, 65-57
Tue. 11 vs. Port Huron Northern Final W, 40-32
  vs. Port Huron Northern Final W, 39-33
  vs. Port Huron Northern Final W, 55-53
Thu. 13 vs. Cousino Final L, 32-30
  vs. Cousino Final L, 42-26
  vs. Cousino Final W, 60-59
Tue. 18 vs. Lake Shore Final L, 48-40
  vs. Lake Shore Final W, 64-56
  vs. Lake Shore Final L, 63-44
Fri. 21 at Utica Final L, 52-50
  at Utica Final L, 56-42
  at Utica Final L, 57-55
Fri. 28 at Armada Final W, 55-23
  at Armada Final W, 44-40
Sat. 29 at Armada Final W, 48-35
  at St. Clair County Community College
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Port Huron Final W, 45-38
  vs. Port Huron Final W, 51-35
  vs. Port Huron Final W, 52-37
Wed. 9 at L'anse Creuse Final W, 55-37
  at L'anse Creuse Final W, 63-56
  at L'anse Creuse Final L, 49-44
Fri. 11 vs. Fitzgerald Final L, 41-40
  vs. Fitzgerald Final W, 56-49
Mon. 14 at Cousino Final L, 41-38
  at Cousino Final L, 63-56
Tue. 15 at Cousino Final L, 68-67
Thu. 17 at Lake Shore Final W, 46-43
  at Lake Shore Final W, 59-45
  at Lake Shore Final L, 79-43
Tue. 22 vs. Utica Final L, 52-41
  vs. Utica Final W, 49-36
  vs. Utica Final W, 54-47
Thu. 24 vs. L'anse Creuse Final W, 41-30
  vs. L'anse Creuse Final W, 56-35
  vs. L'anse Creuse Final W, 56-42
Tue. 29 at Marysville Canceled
Thu. 31 vs. Clintondale Canceled
 
February
Mon. 4 at Fitzgerald Final W, 46-41
  at Fitzgerald Final W, 58-33
Thu. 7 vs. Fraser Final W, 42-20
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Fraser Final L, 37-34
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Fraser Final W, 48-41
  MAC Tournament
Wed. 13 at Lake Shore Final L, 41-27
  MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  at Lake Shore Final W, 45-29
  MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  at Lake Shore Final L, 40-27
  MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 15 vs. Stevenson Final L, 44-40
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Stevenson Final L, 44-31
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Stevenson Final L, 52-42
  MAC Tournament
Thu. 21 at Yale Final W, 44-30
  at Yale Final L, 52-48
  at Yale Final L, 53-45
Mon. 25 at L'anse Creuse North Final W, 40-39
  Districts
Wed. 27 vs. Port Huron FInal W, 51-39
  District Semifinal at L'anse Creuse North
 
March
Fri. 1 at Dakota Final W, 54-49
  District Finals at L'anse Creuse North
Tue. 5 at Chippewa Valley Final W, 44-41
  Regional Semi Final
Thu. 7 at Anchor Bay Final W, 50-33
  Regional Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event