Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
April
Mon. 18 at Anchor Bay Gill/Evans Tournament 8:00 am 6th
Tue. 19 vs. L'anse Creuse North 2:45 pm L, 191-165
Thu. 21 vs. St. Clair 2:45 pm L, 183-170
Fri. 22 at Port Huron 8:00 am L, 199-165
  at Anchor Bay Blue Water Classic Final 1st
Mon. 25 at Anchor Bay Macomb County Tournament 8:00 am 8th
Tue. 26 at Marysville 3:15 pm L, 191-165
Thu. 28 at Stevenson 2:30 pm L, 175-155
 
May
Mon. 2 at Anchor Bay L'Anse Creuse North Invite 8:00 am 3rd
Tue. 3 vs. Port Huron Tri-match 2:45 pm L, 187-157
  vs. Lakeview Tri-match Final L, 185-157
Wed. 4 at Marine City 3:15 pm L, 187-170
Thu. 5 at L'Anse Creuse North 2:30 pm L, 174-162
Tue. 10 at St. Clair 3:15 pm L, 182-167
Wed. 11 vs. Stevenson 2:45 pm L, 197-156
Thu. 12 vs. Marysville 2:45 pm L, 194-170
Wed. 18 vs. Anchor Bay MAC Blue Tournament 8:00 am 1st
Wed. 25 vs. Anchor Bay Districts 8:00 am 5th
 
June
Thu. 2 at Anchor Bay Regionals 8:00 am 5th
 
April
Mon. 10 at Chippewa Valley Oakridge Golf Course Final W, 173-168
Wed. 12 vs. L'Anse Creuse Golden Hawk Golf Course Final L, 177-175
Mon. 17 vs. Chippewa Valley Oakridge Golf Course Final W, 219-218
Thu. 20 vs. St. Clair Golden Hawk Golf Course Postponed
Fri. 21 at Port Huron Blue Water Classic at The Elks Golf Course Final L, 217-165
Mon. 24 at Evans/Gill Golf Tournament Gowanie Country Club 5th Place
Tue. 25 at Marine City Rattle Run Golf Course Final W, 175-169
Thu. 27 at Marysville Marysville Golf Course Final L, 215-175
Fri. 28 vs. St. Clair Golden Hawk Golf Course Final W, 177-176
 
May
Mon. 1 at Macomb County Invitational Timberwood Golf Course 11th place
Tue. 2 at Tri Meet Scalawags Country Club Final L, 206-165
Mon. 8 at St. Clair St. Clair Golf Club Final L, 175-169
Thu. 11 vs. Marine City Golden Hawk Golf Course Final W, 172-164
Mon. 15 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Golden Hawk Golf Course Final L, 269-267
Tue. 16 vs. Marysville Golden Hawk Golf Course Final W, 181-166
Wed. 17 at MAC Blue Division Tournament Port Huron Elks Golf Course 2nd Place
Mon. 22 at Scalawags Golf Tournament Scalawags Country Club Cancelled
Wed. 24 vs. Lakeview Golden Hawk Golf Course Cancelled
 
April
Mon. 8 vs. L'Anse Creuse # Golden Hawk Golf Course Final
Wed. 10 vs. L'anse Creuse # Golden Hawk Golf Course Final
Thu. 11 vs. Marine City Rattle Run G.C. Cancelled
Mon. 15 at Marine City Rattle Run Golf Course Cancelled
Tue. 16 vs. Marysville Marysville Golf Course Final W, 188-178
Wed. 17 at Blue Water Classic Tourney @ The Elks Final 4th Place
Thu. 18 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Tri Match with Port Huron @ Bello Woods G.C. Final W, 163-162
Mon. 22 at Port Huron @ Solitude Links Final W, 187-169
Tue. 23 vs. St. Clair Tri Match with Marysville @ St. Clair G.C. Final W, 187-169
Thu. 25 vs. St. Clair Golden Hawk Golf Course Final W, 181-161
Mon. 29 vs. Gill/Evans Tourney Gowanie G.C. Final 5th Place
Tue. 30 vs. Marine City Golden Hawk Golf Course Final L, 172-171
 
May
Mon. 6 vs. East Detroit Cancelled
Tue. 7 vs. L'anse Creuse North Golden Hawk G.C. Final L, 164-161
Wed. 8 vs. Port Huron Golden Hawk G.C. Final W, 198-164
Mon. 13 at St. Clair County Golf Tournament Port Huron Elks Golf Club Final
Tue. 14 at Marine City Rattle Run Golf Course Final W, 162-161
  at Port Huron Final W, 195-161
Tue. 21 vs. M.A.C. Blue Divisional Tourney @ Elks G.C. Final 1st place
Wed. 29 vs. State Regionals # State Regionals @ Twin Lakes G.C. 7:00 AM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event