Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 26 at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 2-1
  at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 1-0
Mon. 29 vs. Dakota Final L, 4-0
  vs. Dakota Final L, 4-1
 
September
Thu. 1 at Lakeview Final T, 1-1
  at Lakeview Final W, 1-0
Fri. 9 at Romeo Final T, 1-1
  at Romeo Final W, 2-0
Sat. 10 at Grosse Pointe South Final W, 4-0
  Fraser Tournament
  vs. Richmond High School @ Fraser High School Final W, 4-2
  Fraser Tournament
  at Troy High School Final T, 2-2
  Fraser Tournament
Mon. 12 vs. Grosse Pointe South Final W, 2-0
  vs. Grosse Pointe South Final W, 3-0
Wed. 14 vs. Utica Final T, 3-3
  vs. Utica Final W, 1-0
Fri. 16 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 3-0
  vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 3-0
Mon. 19 at L'anse Creuse Final W, 7-1
  at L'anse Creuse Final W, 7-1
Wed. 21 at L'anse Creuse North Final T, 1-1
  at L'anse Creuse North Final W, 1-0
Mon. 26 vs. Lakeview Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lakeview Final W, 3-1
Wed. 28 vs. Romeo Final W, 3-0
  vs. Romeo Final W, 3-0
Thu. 29 vs. Stoney Creek Final W, 2-0
  vs. Stoney Creek Final W, 4-1
 
October
Mon. 3 at Grosse Pointe South Final W, 3-0
  at Grosse Pointe South Final W, 4-1
Wed. 5 at Utica Final W, 1-0
  at Utica Final L, 2-0
Fri. 7 vs. Eisenhower Final L, 2-0
  vs. Eisenhower Final L, 3-2
Wed. 12 vs. L'anse Creuse North Final W, 1-0
  vs. L'anse Creuse North Final W, 3-2
Fri. 14 at Clawson Final W, 5-1
  Game will be played at the city park
  at Clawson Final W, 3-0
  Game will be played at the city park
Mon. 17 at Eisenhower # % L, 6-0
  MHSAA Districts Round 1
 
August
Fri. 25 at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 2-1
  at Grosse Pointe North Final T, 1-1
Mon. 28 at Dakota Final L, 3-1
Tue. 29 at Dakota Final L, 4-0
Wed. 30 vs. Lakeview Final T, 3-3
  vs. Lakeview Final W, 3-1
Thu. 31 at Stoney Creek Final L, 2-1
  at Stoney Creek 5:30pm
 
September
Wed. 6 vs. Romeo Final W, 3-1
  vs. Romeo Final W, 2-1
Fri. 8 at Grosse Pointe South Final L, 2-1
  at Grosse Pointe South Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Romeo Final T, 0-0
  Fraser Tournament
  at Troy Final L, 4-0
  Fraser Tournament
  at Grosse Pointe South Final W, 2-0
  Fraser Tournament
Mon. 11 at Utica Final W, 3-1
  at Utica Final W, 2-1
Wed. 13 vs. L'Anse Creuse Final W, 7-3
Fri. 15 vs. Ford II Final W, 3-0
  vs. Ford II Final L, 1-0
Mon. 18 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 4-0
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 2-1
Wed. 20 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final T, 3-3
  vs. Grosse Pointe North 4:30pm
Fri. 22 at Lakeview Final W, 3-0
  at Lakeview 5:30pm
Mon. 25 at Romeo Final T, 2-2
  at Romeo Final W, 1-0
  Football Stadium
Wed. 27 vs. Grosse Pointe South Final W, 4-0
  vs. Grosse Pointe South 4:30pm
Fri. 29 vs. Clawson Final W, 6-0
  vs. Clawson 5:00pm
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Utica Final T, 3-3
  vs. Utica Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 at L'Anse Creuse North Final T, 1-1
  at L'Anse Creuse North 4:00pm
Mon. 16 vs. Dakota * ^ Final L, 4-0
 
August
Fri. 17 at Warren Mott 5:00pm W, 8-0
  at Warren Mott 6:30pm L, 1-0
Mon. 20 vs. Rochester 4:30pm W, 4-3
  vs. Rochester 6:30pm T, 0-0
Fri. 24 vs. Romeo 6:30 pm T, 2-2
  vs. Romeo 4:30pm L, 2-1
Wed. 29 vs. Grosse Pointe North 4:30 pm W, 7-0
  vs. Grosse Pointe North 6:30pm W, 2-1
Thu. 30 vs. Stoney Creek 4:30pm L, 3-2
  vs. Stoney Creek 6:30pm T, 0-0
 
September
Wed. 5 vs. Chippewa Valley 4:30 pm W, 2-0
  vs. Chippewa Valley 6:30pm L, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Cousino 5:30pm W, 2-1
  at Cousino 4:00pm L, 3-0
Mon. 10 at Grosse Pointe South 6:30pm W, 2-1
  at Grosse Pointe South 7:30pm L, 2-1
Wed. 12 at Lakeview 5:30 pm W, 5-0
  at Lakeview 7:00pm W, 3-2
Mon. 17 vs. Fraser 4:30 pm W, 5-1
  vs. Fraser 6:30pm T, 0-0
Wed. 19 at L'Anse Creuse North 5:00pm W, 8-1
  at L'Anse Creuse North * ^ 6:30 pm L, 2-0
Fri. 21 at Romeo 5:30 pm L, 1-0
  at Romeo 4:00 pm W, 1-0
Mon. 24 at Grosse Pointe North 5:30pm T, 3-3
  at Grosse Pointe North * ^ 4:00 pm W, 5-2
Thu. 27 vs. Oxford 4:30 pm W, 7-0
  vs. Oxford 6:00 pm L, 4-1
 
October
Mon. 1 vs. Grosse Pointe South 4:30 pm T, 3-3
  vs. Grosse Pointe South * ^ 6:30 pm T, 2-2
Wed. 3 vs. Lakeview 4:30 pm W, 6-1
  vs. Lakeview * 6:30 pm W, 3-2
Mon. 8 at Fraser 5:30pm W, 8-0
  at Fraser * 7:00 pm L, 2-0
Wed. 10 vs. L'Anse Creuse North 4:30 pm W, 4-1
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North * 6:30 pm L, 2-0
Wed. 17 at L'anse Creuse North 6:00 pm L, 3-1
  Districts
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event