Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Tue. 1 vs. Sterling Heights Final L, 52-48
  vs. Sterling Heights Final W, 35-17
  vs. Sterling Heights Final W, 35-17
Thu. 3 vs. Port Huron Final L, 58-48
  vs. Port Huron Final L, 42-29
  vs. Port Huron Final W, 46-21
Fri. 4 at L'Anse Creuse Final W, 39-13
Thu. 10 at Port Huron Northern Final L, 62-25
  at Port Huron Northern Final L, 47-23
  at Port Huron Northern Final W, 38-37
Tue. 15 at Chippewa Valley Final W, 50-37
  at Chippewa Valley Final W, 33-28
  at Chippewa Valley Final W, 43-28
Thu. 17 at Port Huron Final L, 52-47
  at Port Huron Final L, 53-28
  at Port Huron Final W, 40-17
 
January
Tue. 5 vs. L'Anse Creuse North 7:00 pm W, 57-40
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 38-24
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 58-28
Fri. 8 vs. Fraser * 7:00 pm W, 42-21
  vs. Fraser 5:30 pm W, 38-33
  vs. Fraser 4:00 pm W, 59-36
Tue. 12 vs. Lake Shore * 5:30 pm W, 52-35
  vs. Lake Shore 7:00 pm W, 30-19
  vs. Lake Shore 4:00 pm W, 31-22
Fri. 15 at Lakeview * 5:30 pm L, 50-44
  at Lakeview
CANCELED
  at Lakeview 4:00 pm W, 33-13
Mon. 18 vs. L'Anse Creuse * 7:00 pm L, 68-62
  vs. L'Anse Creuse 5:30 pm W, 44-28
  vs. L'Ance Creuse 4:00 pm W, 44-13
Fri. 22 vs. Warren Mott * 7:00 pm W, 56-47
  vs. Warren Mott 5:30 pm W, 24-22
  vs. Warren Mott 4:00 pm W, 38-11
Tue. 26 vs. Marine City 5:30 pm L, 58-49
  vs. Marine City 7:00 pm L, 29-25
Thu. 28 vs. Fitzgerald * 7:00 pm W, 53-43
  vs. Fitzgerald 5:30 pm W, 46-9
  vs. Marysville 4:00 pm W, 38-11
 
February
Tue. 2 at Fraser * 7:00 pm W, 42-25
  at Fraser 5:30 pm L, 31-28
  at Fraser 4:00 pm W, 49-9
Fri. 5 at Lake Shore * 7:00 pm W, 56-53
  at Lake Shore 5:30 pm W, 37-29
  at Lake Shore 4:30 pm W, 28-12
Tue. 9 vs. Lakeview * 5:30 pm W, 63-49
  vs. Lakeview 5:30 pm L, 27-23
  vs. Lakeview 4:00 pm W, 52-30
Thu. 11 at L'Anse Creuse * 7:00 pm W, 58-41
  at L'Anse Creuse 5:30 pm W, 41-25
  at L'Anse Creuse 4:00 pm W, 50-22
Wed. 17 at Warren Mott * 7:00 pm W, 60-48
  at Warren Mott 5:30 pm W, 33-32
  at Warren Mott 4:00 pm W, 42-20
Fri. 19 at Ford 7:00 pm L, 46-38
  at Ford 5:30 pm L, 36-26
  at Ford 4:00 pm W, 46-11
Tue. 23 at Fitzgerald * 5:30 pm W, 52-40
  at Fitzgerald 7:00 pm W, 41-23
  at Warren Woods Tower 4:00 pm W, 50-24
 
March
Wed. 2 at Romeo FINAL L, 60-39
  MHSAA Districts
 
November
Tue. 29 vs. Roseville Final W, 46-39
  vs. Roseville Final W, 59-22
 
December
Fri. 2 at Dakota Final L, 61-42
  at Dakota Final W, 43-32
Tue. 6 at Marine City Final L, 62-21
  at Marine City Final W, 29-20
Fri. 9 vs. Stevenson Final L, 36-26
  vs. Stevenson Final W, 41-27
Tue. 13 at L'Anse Creuse Final L, 49-39
  at L'Anse Creuse Final W, 43-16
Thu. 15 vs. Cousino Final L, 73-31
  vs. Cousino Final L, 36-25
 
January
Tue. 3 at L'Anse Creuse North * Final L, 37-36
  at L'Anse Creuse North * Final L, 27-26
Thu. 5 vs. Fraser * Final L, 32-25
  vs. Fraser * Final W, 35-11
Tue. 10 at Chippewa Valley * Postponed
  at Chippewa Valley * Postponed
Fri. 13 vs. Lakeview * Final L, 46-35
  vs. Lakeview * Final L, 36-30
Tue. 17 at Warren Fitzgerald * Postponed
  at Warren Fitzgerald * Postponed
Thu. 19 vs. L'Anse Creuse North * Final W, 43-37
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North * Final W, 32-21
Tue. 24 at Fraser * Final W, 37-33
  at Fraser * Final W, 24-17
Wed. 25 at Fitzgerald * Final L, 38-23
  January 17th Make-up
  at Fitzgerald * Final W, 42-17
  January 17th Make-up
Fri. 27 vs. Chippewa Valley * Final L, 53-36
  vs. Chippewa Valley * Final W, 44-33
Tue. 31 at Lakeview * Final L, 67-50
  at Lakeview * Final L, 36-18
 
February
Thu. 2 vs. Warren Fitzgerald * Final L, 26-21
  vs. Warren Fitzgerald * Final W, 42-27
Mon. 6 at Chippewa Valley * Final L, 36-27
  January 10th Make-up
  at Chippewa Valley * Final W, 38-35
Tue. 7 at Warren Woods Tower Final W, 40-22
  at Warren Woods Tower Final W, 38-9
Fri. 10 vs. Lake Shore % Final W, 45-21
  MAC Tournament
  vs. Lake Shore % Final W, 35-15
  at MAC Tournament
Tue. 14 at Warren Mott % 7:00pm
  MAC Tournament
  at Warren Mott % Final W, 34-14
  at MAC Tournament
Fri. 17 vs. St. Catherines % Final L, 39-36
  MAC Tournament
  at Warren Woods Tower % 4:00pm
  at MAC Tournament
Mon. 27 vs. Dakota % Final L, 56-43
  Girls' Basketball Districts
 
November
Tue. 21 at Eisenhower 7:30pm
  at Eisenhower Scrimmage: Final
  Scrimmage
  at Eisenhower # Scrimmage: Final
  Scrimmage
Tue. 28 vs. Richmond Final L, 42-40
  vs. Richmond Final W, 53-9
  vs. Richmond Cancelled
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Dakota Final L, 64-41
  vs. Dakota Final L, 31-20
  vs. Dakota Final L, 44-19
Tue. 5 vs. Marine City 7:00pm
  vs. Marine City Final W, 30-27
Fri. 8 at Stevenson 7:00pm
  at Stevenson Final W, 46-33
  at Stevenson Final W, 36-15
Tue. 12 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 40-27
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North * ^ Final L, 30-27
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 48-14
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. L'Anse Creuse Final W, 37-28
  vs. L'Anse Creuse Final W, 47-13
  vs. L'Anse Creuse Final W, 43-23
Fri. 5 vs. St. Clair Cancelled
  vs. St. Clair * ^ Cancelled
Tue. 9 vs. Chippewa Valley * ^ Final W, 38-34
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. Chippewa Valley * ^ Final W, 50-24
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
  vs. Chippewa Valley * ^ Final L, 42-34
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
Fri. 12 at Lakeview 7:00pm
  at Lakeview * ^ Final L, 44-28
  at Lakeview * ^ Final L, 35-30
Tue. 16 vs. Fitzgerald Final W, 40-12
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. Fitzgerald * ^ Final W, 41-11
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
Thu. 18 at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 31-25
  at L'Anse Creuse North * ^ Final W, 31-11
  at L'Anse Creuse North * ^ Final L, 40-17
Tue. 23 vs. Fraser Final L, 38-26
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. Fraser * ^ Final W, 28-16
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. Fraser * ^ Final L, 35-18
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
Fri. 26 at Chippewa Valley 5:30pm
  at Chippewa Valley * ^ Final W, 46-24
  at Chippewa Valley * ^ Final L, 34-25
Tue. 30 vs. Lakeview Final L, 59-36
  MEGA NIGHT: Main Gym
  vs. Lakeview * ^ Final W, 25-16
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
  vs. Lakeview * ^ Final L, 38-29
  MEGA NIGHT: Aux Gym
 
February
Fri. 2 at Fitzgerald 5:30pm
  at Fitzgerald * ^ Final L, 43-33
Tue. 6 at Fraser 7:00pm
  at Fraser * ^ Final W, 35-21
  at Fraser * ^ Final L, 35-10
Wed. 7 vs. St. Clair 7:00pm
  Make-up from January 5th
  vs. St. Clair Final W, 35-32
  Make-up from January 5th
Mon. 12 at Marysville % 7:00pm
  MAC Tournament Game 1
  at Marysville % Final W, 39-21
  MAC Tournament Game 1
  at Marysville % 4:00pm
  MAC Tournament Game 1
Tue. 13 at L'Anse Creuse * ^ % Final W, 58-32
Fri. 16 at Chippewa Valley % 5:30pm
  at Chippewa Valley * ^ % 4:00pm
  at Chippewa Valley * ^ 4:00pm
Tue. 20 at Roseville 4:00pm
  at Roseville 5:30pm
Thu. 22 at Roseville 5:30pm
 
November
Wed. 28 at Eisenhower # 5:00 pm
  at Eisenhower # 7:00 pm
Fri. 30 at L'anse Creuse # 3:30 pm
 
December
Fri. 7 vs. St. Clair 7:00 pm W, 54-52
  vs. St. Clair Final L, 34-29
  vs. Sterling Heights 4:00 pm L, 41-35
Tue. 11 at L'anse Creuse 7:00 pm W, 38-23
  at L'anse Creuse 5:30 pm W, 31-26
  at L'anse Creuse 4:00 pm W, 32-21
Fri. 14 at Grosse Pointe South 7:00 pm L, 75-56
  at Grosse Pointe South 5:30 pm L, 51-32
  at Grosse Pointe South 4:00 pm L, 55-15
Tue. 18 at Stevenson 5:30 pm L, 38-37
  at Stevenson 7:00 pm L, 34-32
  at Stevenson 4:00 pm L, 31-24
Thu. 20 at Chippewa Valley 5:30 pm W, 47-35
  at Chippewa Valley 7:00 pm L, 26-18
  at Chippewa Valley 4:00 pm W, 45-39
 
January
Tue. 8 at Lakeview 5:30 pm L, 50-29
  at Lakeview 7:00 pm L, 35-26
  at Lakeview 4:00 pm W, 36-24
Fri. 11 vs. Fitzgerald 5:30 pm W, 39-14
  vs. Fitzgerald 5:30 pm W, 50-5
  vs. Romeo 4:00 pm W, 24-6
Tue. 15 at Fraser 6:00 pm W, 39-21
  at Fraser 4:30 pm W, 28-18
  at Fraser 7:00 pm W, 36-19
Fri. 18 at L'anse Creuse North 7:00 pm W, 53-50
  at L'anse Creuse North 5:30 pm L, 40-25
  at L'anse Creuse North 4:00 pm W, 27-17
Tue. 22 vs. Chippewa Valley 5:30 pm W, 33-11
  vs. Chippewa Valley 7:00 pm W, 24-20
  vs. Chippewa Valley 4:00 pm W, 50-20
Thu. 24 vs. Lakeview 5:30 pm W, 44-36
  vs. Lakeview 7:00 pm L, 31-17
  vs. Lakeview 4:00 pm W, 36-23
Thu. 31 vs. Grosse Pointe South Canceled
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Fraser 7:00 pm W, 40-23
  vs. Fraser 5:30 pm L, 28-26
  vs. Fraser 4:00 pm L, 21-16
Mon. 4 at Fitzgerald 7:00 pm W, 46-32
  at Fitzgerald 5:30 pm W, 30-4
Tue. 5 vs. L'anse Creuse North 7:00 pm W, 44-26
  vs. L'anse Creuse North Final L, 35-15
  vs. L'anse Creuse North 4:00 pm W, 22-13
Fri. 8 at Sterling Heights Final W, 57-40
  at Sterling Heights Final W, 40-29
  at Sterling Heights Final L, 31-25
Thu. 14 vs. Marysville Final W, 62-38
  MAC Tournament First Round
  vs. Marysville Final W, 45-36
  MAC Tournament First Round
  vs. Marysville Final L, 27-24
  MAC Tournament First Round
Tue. 19 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 40-37
  MAC Tournament Round 2
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 35-31
  MAC Tournament Round 2
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 39-26
  MAC Tournament Round 2
Fri. 22 at St. Clair Final L, 40-33
  MAC Tournament
  at St. Clair Final W, 41-26
  MAC Tournament
Tue. 26 at Utica Final L, 41-29
  at Utica Final W, 34-26
  at Utica Final L, 37-16
Thu. 28 at Warren Wood Towers Final W, 62-14
  at Warren Wood Towers Final W, 35-19
  at Warren Wood Towers Final W, 47-29
 
March
Wed. 6 at L'anse Creuse North Final L, 55-51
  Districts
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event