Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Thu. 5 vs. LCN Final W, 2-1
Tue. 10 at Ike Final W, 2-1
Thu. 12 vs. Romeo Final W, 2-0
Mon. 16 at Quad Final W, 2-1
  Marysville High School
Thu. 19 at Dakota Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 at Beast of The East Tournament TBA
  Beast of The East Tournament
Tue. 24 vs. Stevenson Final W, 2-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Marysville Final L, 2-1
Thu. 3 vs. Ike Final W, 2-1
Thu. 10 at Romeo Final W, 2-1
  @ Romeo High School
Sat. 12 at Marysville Tournament Final W, 8-2
  Marysville Tournament
Tue. 15 vs. Dakota Final W, 2-0
Tue. 22 at Stevenson Final W, 2-0
  @ Stevenson High School
Thu. 24 vs. Marysville Final L, 2-1
Tue. 29 at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 2-1
  @ L'Anse Creuse North High School
 
September
Thu. 5 vs. LCN Final W, 2-0
Tue. 10 at Ike Final L, 2-0
Thu. 12 vs. Romeo Final W, 2-0
Thu. 19 at Dakota Final L, 2-0
Sat. 21 at Novi Tournament 8:00 AM
Tue. 24 vs. Stevenson Final L, 2-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Marysville Final L, 2-1
Thu. 3 vs. Ike Final L, 2-0
Thu. 10 at Romeo Final L, 3-0
  @ Romeo High School
Tue. 15 vs. Dakota Final L, 2-0
Tue. 22 at Stevenson Final W, 2-1
  @ Stevenson High School
Thu. 24 vs. Marysville Final W, 2-1
Sat. 26 at Beast of the East Tournament TBA
  Blue Water Sports Center
Tue. 29 at L'Anse Creuse North 6:00 PM
  @ L'Anse Creuse North High School
 
August
Sat. 24 at Dakota Tournament Final
  Dakota Tournament
 
September
Tue. 10 at Eisenhower ^ Final W, 3-1
Thu. 12 vs. Romeo ^ Final W, 3-0
  ABHS Main Gym
Thu. 19 at Dakota ^ Final L, 3-1
  Dakota High School
Tue. 24 vs. Stevenson ^ Final W, 3-0
  ABHS Main Gym
Sat. 28 at Marysville Tournament 9:00 am
  Marysville Tournament
 
October
Tue. 1 at Marysville ^ Final W, 3-0
  Marysville High School
Thu. 3 vs. Eisenhower ^ Final W, 3-0
  ABHS Main Gym
Thu. 10 at Romeo ^ Final W, 3-0
  Romeo High School
Tue. 15 vs. Dakota ^ Final W, 3-2
  ABHS Main Gym
Sat. 19 at Beast of the East Tournament TBA
  Blue Water Sports Center
Tue. 22 at Stevenson ^ Final W, 3-0
  Stevenson High School
Thu. 24 vs. Marysville ^ Final W, 3-0
  ABHS Main Gym
 
November
Sat. 2 at Mt Morris Tournament Final
  Mt Morris High School
Wed. 6 at L'Anse Creuse % Final W, 3-0
  MHSAA District Round 1 | @ L'Anse Creuse North High School
Fri. 8 at L'Anse Creuse North % Final L, 3-2
  District Final | @ L'Anse Creuse North High School
 
August
Fri. 17 at MAC Kickoff Tournament 8:00am 2nd place
  Location: Dakota High School (Lakeview 2-0, LC 2-0, Stevenson 2-3, Romeo 2-0, LCN 0-2)
Wed. 22 vs. Fraser 5:00pm W, 2-0
  Quad Tournament (25-17, 25-22)
  vs. Utica 5:00pm L, 2-0
  Quad Tournament (21-25, 17-25)
  vs. L'Anse Creuse North 5:00pm L, 2-0
  Quad Tournament (22-25, 16-25)
Sat. 25 at Mt. Morris Tournament 8:00am 1st place
  Ypsilanti 2-0, Chippewa Valley 2-0, Chelsea 2-0, Canton 2-0, Mt. Morris 2-1
Tue. 28 vs. Chippewa Valley 5:00pm W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-18, 25-13
 
September
Sat. 8 at Mt. Morris Tournament 8:00am L, 5-3
  WWT 1-1, Clio 0-2, North Branch 0-2, Reese 2-0
Tue. 11 vs. Eisenhower * ^ 6:00pm L, 3-2
  25-22, 15-25, 25-22, 16-25, 12-15
Thu. 13 at Romeo * ^ 7:00 pm L, 3-2
  25-22; 22-25; 14-25; 26-24; 10-15
Tue. 18 at Dakota * ^ 6:30 pm L, 3-1
  12-25, 29-9, 23-25, 18-25
Thu. 20 at Grosse Pointe North * ^ 6:30 pm W, 3-0
  25-22; 25-14; 25-14
Tue. 25 vs. Marysville * ^ 6:00pm W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-16, 25-21
 
October
Thu. 4 at Eisenhower * ^ 7:00 pm L, 3-0
  20-25; 25-27; 20-25
Tue. 9 vs. Romeo * ^ 6:00pm L, 3-1
  23-25, 25-22, 20-25, 24-26
Thu. 11 vs. Dakota * ^ 6:00pm W, 3-2
  20-25; 27-25; 25-19; 22-25; 15-9
Sat. 13 at Beast of the East Tournament 8:00 am 2nd Place
  Location: TBA
Tue. 16 vs. Grosse Pointe North * ^ 6:00pm W, 3-1
  26-28, 25-22, 26-24, 25-16
Thu. 18 at Marysville * ^ 7:00 pm W, 3-1
  15-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-20
Sat. 20 at Marysville Tournament 8:00 am 2nd Place
Mon. 29 at Port Huron 7:00 pm W, 3-0
  Districts at Dakota (25-9, 25-14, 25-18)
Tue. 30 at Port Huron Northern 7:00 pm W, 3-0
  Districts at Dakota (25-13, 25-18, 25-20)
 
November
Thu. 1 at Dakota 7:00 pm L, 3-1
  District Finals at Dakota (16-25, 26-24, 16-25, 16-25)
 
August
Sat. 18 at MAC Kickoff Tournament 8:00am T, 4-4
  Location: Dakota High School (Lakeview 2-0, LC 2-0, Marysville 0-2, Stevenson 0-2)
Fri. 24 at Dakota Invite Tournament 8:00 am L, 7-2
  Location: Dakota High School (Troy 0-2, Chipp 1-1, Dakota 0-2, Romeo 1-2)
 
September
Thu. 6 at L'Anse Creuse North 5:30 pm L, 2-0
  23-25, 15-25
Sat. 8 at Marysville Invite Tournament 8:00am 3rd place
  Location: Marysville High School (Fraser 2-0, Ford 2-0, St. Clair 3-1, Yale 1-1, Lutheran North 0-2)
Tue. 11 vs. Eisenhower * ^ 4:30pm L, 2-0
  13-25, 20-25
Thu. 13 at Romeo * ^ 5:30 pm L, 2-0
  20-25, 19-25
Tue. 18 at Dakota * ^ 5:30 pm L, 2-0
  12-25, 18-25
Thu. 20 at Grosse Pointe North * ^ 5:15 pm L, 2-1
  24-26, 25-7, 19-25
Tue. 25 vs. Marysville * ^ 4:30pm L, 2-0
  18-25, 18-25
 
October
Thu. 4 at Eisenhower * ^ 5:30 pm L, 2-0
  17-25, 19-25
Tue. 9 vs. Romeo * ^ 4:30pm L, 2-1
  15-25, 25-20, 14-25
Thu. 11 vs. Dakota * ^ 4:30 pm L, 2-0
  11-25, 18-25
Tue. 16 vs. Grosse Pointe North * ^ 4:30pm W, 2-0
  25-18, 26-24
Thu. 18 at Marysville * ^ 5:30 pm L, 2-0
  23-25, 25-27
Sat. 20 at Beast of the East Tournament TBA W, 6-5
  Athens 2-0, LCN 1-1, Bloomfield 1-1, Troy 2-1, Lakeland 0-2
Thu. 25 vs. L'Anse Creuse North * ^ 4:30pm L, 2-0
  15-25, 23-25
 
August
Sat. 18 at MAC Kickoff Tournament 8:00am L, 5-3
  Location: Dakota High School (Chipp 0-2, Utica 1-1, Fraser 2-0, Dakota 0-2)
Fri. 24 at Dakota Invite Tournament TBA L, 7-1
  Location: Dakota High School (Ike 0-3, Stevenson 1-2, Romeo 0-2)
 
September
Thu. 6 at L'Anse Creuse North 4:00 pm W, 2-0
  25-5, 25-19
Tue. 11 vs. Eisenhower * ^ 4:30pm L, 2-1
  26-24, 17-25, 9-15
Thu. 13 at Romeo * ^ 4:30pm L, 2-0
  22-25, 20-25
Tue. 18 at Dakota * ^ 5:30 pm L, 2-0
  18-25, 19-25
Thu. 20 at Grosse Pointe North * ^ 4:00 pm W, 2-0
  25-16, 25-20
Tue. 25 vs. Marysville * ^ 4:30pm W, 2-1
  27-25, 25-27, 15-13
 
October
Thu. 4 at Eisenhower * ^ 4:30 pm L, 2-0
  22-25, 11-25
Tue. 9 vs. Romeo * ^ 4:30pm L, 2-0
  13-25, 23-25
Thu. 11 vs. Dakota * ^ 4:30 pm L, 2-0
  22-25, 20-25
Tue. 16 vs. Grosse Pointe North * ^ 4:30pm W, 2-0
  25-20, 25-19
Thu. 18 at Marysville * ^ 5:30 pm W, 2-1
  25-23, 22-25, 27-25
Sat. 20 at Cros-Lex Tournament 8:00am 1st place
  Location: Cros-Lex High School
Thu. 25 vs. L'Anse Creuse North * ^ 4:30pm L, 2-0
  25-27, 17-25
 
August
Fri. 18 at Chippewa Valley Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 26-24 / 25-15
  at Cousino Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-10 / 25-9
  at Port Huron Northern Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-18 / 25 - 23
  at Romeo Final W, 2-1
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-15 / 24-26 / 15-8
  at Dakota Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-19 / 25-19
  at Stevenson Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-17 / 25-14
Wed. 23 vs. Utica Final W, 2-0
  25-20 / 25-17
  vs. Stevenson Final W, 2-0
  29-27 / 25-9
  vs. Rochester Final W, 2-0
  25-15 / 25-11
Sat. 26 at St. Clair Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-12 / 25-20
  at Roseville Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-9 / 25-11
  at Warren Mott Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-9 / 25-9
  at Romeo (Gold Bracket) Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-12 / 25-11
  at Warren Woods Tower Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-18 / 25-16
Wed. 30 vs. Fraser Final W, 2-0
  Quad Meet: 25-14 / 25-14
  vs. L"Anse Creuse North Final W, 2-0
  Quad Meet: 25-19 / 25-14
 
September
Tue. 12 vs. Eisenhower Final W, 3-0
  25-21 / 25-22 / 25-20
Thu. 14 at Romeo Final W, 3-0
  25-11 / 25-19 / 25-18
Sat. 16 at Mercy Final L, 3-0
  Mercy Tournament: 17-25 / 20-25 / 22-25
  at Clarkston Final L, 3-0
  Mercy Tournament: 13-25 / 22-25 / 20-25
  at Seaholm Final L, 2-1
  Mercy Tournament: 15-25 / 25-19 / 13-15
Tue. 19 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 3-0
  25-19 / 25-21 / 25-16
Thu. 21 vs. Marysville Final W, 3-0
  Parent Night: 25-19 / 25-21 / 25-26
Tue. 26 at Dakota Final L, 3-0
  23-25 / 23-25 / 17-25
 
October
Thu. 5 at Eisenhower Final W, 3-0
  25-21 / 25-18 / 25-17
Sat. 7 at Lapeer Final W, 2-0
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-20 / 25-16
  at Everest Collegiate Final W, 2-0
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-11 / 25-13
  at Lakers Final W, 2-0
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-11 / 25-14
  at Mt. Morris Final T, 1-1
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-12 / 22-25
  at Lamphere Final W, 2-0
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-12 / 25-10
  at Marysville Final W, 2-1
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-16 / 23-25 / 17-15
  at Mercy Final L, 2-0
  25-27 / 23-25
Tue. 10 vs. Romeo Final W, 3-0
  Bumpin' Out Cancer/Purple Night: 25-17 / 25-23 / 25-14
Thu. 12 at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 3-1
  25-22 / 23-25 / 25-20 / 25-22
Tue. 17 at Marysville Final W, 3-1
  25-17 / 26-24 / 23-25 / 25-23
Thu. 19 vs. Dakota Final L, 3-0
  24-26 / 21-25 / 22-25
Sat. 21 at Marine City Final W, 2-0
  Marysville Tournament: 25-16 / 25-19
  at Eisenhower Final W, 2-0
  Marysville Tournament: 32-30 / 25-21
  at Almont Final W, 2-0
  Marysville Tournament: 25-16 / 25-10
  at Marine City Final W, 2-0
  Marysville Tournament: 25-3 / 25-10
  at Eisenhower Final L, 2-1
  Marysville Tournament: 16-25 / 25-21 / 15-17
Sat. 28 at St. Catherine Final W, 2-0
  Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-23 / 25-19
  at Divine Child Final W, 2-0
  Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-16 / 25-19
  at Western Final W, 2-0
  Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-15 / 25-18
  at Luthern Northwest Final W, 2-0
  Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-20 / 25-9
  at Bloomfield Hills Final W, 2-0
  Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-22 / 25-19
  at Walled Lake Central Final W, 2-1
  Walled Lake Central Tournament: 23-25 / 25-19 / 15-9
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. Dakota % Final W, 3-1
  District Game 1: 25-23 / 25-18 / 19-25 / 25-16
Fri. 3 vs. L'Anse Creuse North % Final W, 3-0
  District Final 2: 25-20 / 25-15 / 25-13
Tue. 7 at Grosse Pointe North % Final W, 3-0
  Regional Game 1: 25-21 / 25-22 / 25-21
Thu. 9 at Stevenson % 6:00pm
  Regional Finals
 
August
Sat. 19 at Dakota/MAC Kickoff TBA
Wed. 23 vs. Utica Cancelled
  Quad Meet
  vs. Stevenson Final L, 2-1
  25-12 / 25-21 / 25-10
  vs. Rochester Final W, 2-0
  25-19 / 25-11
Mon. 28 at Fraser Final W, 2-0
  Quad Meet: 25-19 / 25-23
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 2-1
  Quad Meet: 14-25 / 25-21 / 15-13
 
September
Thu. 7 at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 2-1
  25 -20 / 19-25 / 25-17
Tue. 12 vs. Eisenhower Final L, 2-0
  18-25 / 17-25
Thu. 14 at Romeo Final L, 2-1
  23-25 / 25-20 / 14-25
Sat. 16 at Oxford Final L, 2-1
  Mercy Tournament: 13-25 / 16-25 / 26-24
  at Mercy Final L, 2-1
  Mercy Tournament: 13-25 / 9-25 / 26-24
  at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 2-1
  Mercy Tournament: 25-8 / 22-25 / 19-25
  at Port Huron Northern Final W, 2-0
  Mercy Tournament: 25-16 / 25-14
Tue. 19 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 2-0
  25-21 / 25-12
Thu. 21 vs. Marysville Final L, 2-1
  21-25 / 25-22 / 19-25
Tue. 26 at Dakota Final L, 2-0
  17-25 / 18-25
 
October
Thu. 5 at Eisenhower 4:30pm
Tue. 10 vs. Romeo Final W, 2-0
  25-21 / 25-14
Thu. 12 at Grosse Pointe North 4:00pm
Tue. 17 at Marysville 5:30pm
Thu. 19 vs. Dakota 5:30pm
Sat. 21 at Croslex Tournament TBA
  Tournament
Thu. 26 vs. L'Anse Creuse North 4:00pm
 
August
Sat. 19 at Dakota/MAC Kickoff TBA
Wed. 23 vs. Utica Cancelled
  Quad Meet
  vs. Stevenson @ 25-21 / 25-19 Final W, 2-0
  Quad Meet
  vs. Rochester Final W, 2-0
  25-20 / 25-10
Mon. 28 at Fraser Final W, 2-0
  Quad Meet: 25-17 / 25-10
  at L'Anse Creuse North Final W, 2-1
  Quad Meet: 25-19 / 21-25 / 15-8
 
September
Thu. 7 at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 2-0
  19-25 / 17-25
Tue. 12 vs. Eisenhower Final W, 2-0
  25-12 / 26-24
Thu. 14 at Romeo Final W, 3-0
  23-25 / 28-26 / 25-14
Sat. 16 at Rochester Final T, 1-1
  Mercy Tournament: 23-25 / 25-13
  at Mercy Final T, 1-1
  Mercy Tournament: 25-23 / 24-26
  at Lakeland Final W, 2-0
  Mercy Tournament: 25-9 / 25-7
  at Salem Final W, 2-0
  Mercy Tournament: 25-21 / 26-24
  at Oxford Final W, 2-0
  Mercy Tournament: 25-19 / 27-29 / 15-12
  at Clarkston Final L, 2-0
  Mercy Tournament: 18-25 / 20-25
Tue. 19 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 2-0
  25-11 / 25-17
Thu. 21 vs. Marysville Final W, 2-0
  25-14 / 25-20
Tue. 26 at Dakota Final L, 2-0
  23-25 / 15-25
 
October
Thu. 5 at Eisenhower Final W, 2-1
  15-25 / 25-21 / 25-20
Tue. 10 vs. Romeo 5:30pm
Thu. 12 at Grosse Pointe North 5:15pm
Tue. 17 at Marysville 5:30pm
Thu. 19 vs. Dakota 5:30pm
Sat. 21 at Croslex Tournament TBA
Thu. 26 vs. L'Anse Creuse North 5:30pm
 
August
Wed. 17 at Clarkston # 9:00 am
  Scrimmage
Sat. 20 at Avondale Final W, 2-0
  25-16, 25-14 (Lake Orion Tournament)
  at Lakeland Final W, 2-0
  25-22, 25-22 (Lake Orion Tournament)
  at Lake Orion Final L, 2-0
  13-25, 16-25 (Lake Orion Tournament)
Tue. 23 vs. Stevenson Final L, 2-1
  25-19, 6-25, 13-15
  vs. Stoney Creek Final L, 2-0
  19-25, 18-25
  vs. Rochester Final W, 2-0
  25-22, 25-21
Thu. 25 vs. Novi # @ Novi High School 5:00 pm
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 at Lake Orion Final L, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament, 19-23, 23-25
  at Midland Final W, 2-1
  Dakota Tournament, 25-17, 23-25, 15-13
  at Grant Final W, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament, 25-16, 25-13
  at Marian Final W, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament, 25-21, 25-22
  at Stoney Creek Final W, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament, 25-21, 25-14
  at Dakota Final L, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament, 21-25, 21-25
Tue. 30 vs. L'anse Creuse North Final W, 2-0
  25-11, 25-17
  vs. Lapeer Final W, 2-0
  25-17, 25-22
  vs. Marian Final W, 2-1
  25-23, 23-25, 15-12
 
September
Sat. 10 at Walled Lake Central Final W, 2-0
  Novi Tournament, 25-23, 25-20
  at St. Mary's Catholic Central Final W, 2-0
  Novi Tournament, 25-20, 25-16
  at Lake Orion Final W, 2-1
  Novi Tournament, 17-25, 25-19, 16-14
  at Clarkston Final L, 2-0
  Novi Tournament, 20-25, 15-25
Tue. 13 at Eisenhower Final L, 3-1
  24-26, 5-25, 25-23, 12-25
Thu. 15 vs. Romeo Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 12-15
Tue. 20 at Grosse Pointe North Final L, 3-2
  23-15, 25-27, 25-23, 25-23, 11-15
Thu. 22 at Marysville Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-23, 34-32
Tue. 27 vs. Dakota Final W, 3-1
 
October
Thu. 6 vs. Eisenhower Final L, 3-1
  25-14, 21-25, 23-25, 21-25
Sat. 8 vs. Clarkston @ Marian High School Final L, 2-1
  Marian Tournament - 22-25, 25-20, 8-15
  at Marian Final L, 2-0
  Marian Tournament - 21-25, 12-25
  vs. North Branch @ Marian High School Final W, 2-1
  Marian Tournament - 13-25, 25-21, 15-9
  vs. Lake Orion @ Marian High School Final L, 2-0
  Marian Tournament - 18-25, 19-25
Mon. 10 at Romeo Final W, 3-2
  25-17, 16-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-5
Thu. 13 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-19, 25-12
Sat. 15 vs. Troy Athens @ MEVBA Final W, 2-0
  Beast of the East Tournament 25-15, 25-13
  vs. Flushing @ MEVBA Final W, 2-0
  Beast of the East Tournament 25-18, 25-23
  vs. AA Father Richard @ MEVBA Final W, 2-0
  Beast of the East Tournament 25-20, 25-22
  vs. Eisenhower @ MEVBA Final L, 2-0
  Beast of the East Tournament 20-25, 22-25
Tue. 18 vs. Marysville Final W, 3-1
  17-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-20
Tue. 25 at Dakota Final L, 3-0
  19-25, 20-25, 11-25
Thu. 27 at Lake Orion # 5:00 pm
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 vs. Dakota # % @ L'Anse Creuse North High School 5:00pm
  MHSAA District Round 1
 
August
Wed. 24 at Stoney Creek 5:00 pm
  Stoney Creek Quad
Fri. 26 at Fraser Final W, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament - 25-20, 25-17
  at Chippewa Valley Final W, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament - 25-17, 25-20
  at Dakota Final L, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament - 9-25, 20-25
  at Seaholm Final W, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament - 27-26, 25-12
  at Lake Orion Final L, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament - 12-25, 18-25
Wed. 31 vs. Chippewa Valley Final W, 2-0
  Anchor Bay Quad, 25-21, 25-13
  vs. Marian Final L, 2-0
  Anchor Bay Quad, 11-25, 21-25
  vs. L'anse Creuse North Final L, 2-0
  Anchor Bay Quad, 24-26, 15-25
 
September
Thu. 8 at L'anse Creuse North Final W, 2-0
  25-22, 25-20
Sat. 10 at Marysville Final T, 1-1
  Marysville Tournament, 25-12, 21-25
  at Marine City Final T, 1-1
  Marysville Tournament, 24-26, 25-13
  at Port Huron Northern Final T, 1-1
  Marysville Tournament, 26-24, 14-25
  at Richmond Final T, 1-1
  Marysville Tournament, 23-25, 25-15
  at Port Huron Northern Final L, 2-0
  Marysville Tournament, 22-25, 19-25
Tue. 13 at Eisenhower Final L, 2-1
  22-25, 26-24, 9-15
Thu. 15 vs. Romeo Final W, 2-0
  26-24, 26-24
Tue. 20 at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 2-0
  25-22, 25-18
Thu. 22 at Marysville Final W, 2-0
  26-24, 25-12
Tue. 27 vs. Dakota Final L, 2-0
  20-25, 13-25
 
October
Thu. 6 vs. Eisenhower Final W, 2-1
  25-9, 23-25, 25-10
Mon. 10 at Romeo Final L, 2-1
  25-22, 23-25, 20-25
Thu. 13 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 2-0
  25-14, 25-23
Sat. 15 vs. Goodrich @ Croslex High School Final T, 1-1
  Cros-Lex Tournament 25-23, 18-25
  vs. Yale @ Croslex High School Final T, 1-1
  Cros-lex Tournament 25-15, 23-25
  at Harbor Beach Final W, 2-0
  Cross-Lex Tournament 25-21, 25-21
  vs. Imlay City @ Croslex High School Final T, 1-1
  Cros-lex Tournament 25-15, 20-25
  vs. Goodrich @ Croslex High School Final W, 2-0
  Cros-lex Tournament 25-23, 25-21
  vs. Port Huron Northern @ Croslex High School Final L, 2-0
  Cros-lex Tournament 13-25, 16-25
Tue. 18 vs. Marysville Final L, 2-1
  8-25, 15-25, 26-24
Tue. 25 at Dakota Final L, 2-1
  26-28, 25-22, 13-25
Thu. 27 vs. L'anse Creuse North 5:30 pm
 
August
Wed. 24 at Rochester Final W, 2-1
  Stoney Creek Quad, 27-25, 25-9, 15-11
  at Stevenson Final W, 2-0
  Stoney Creek Quad, 25-23, 25-23
  at Stoney Creek Final W, 2-0
  Stoney Creek Quad, 25-22, 25-21
Fri. 26 at Dakota Final T, 1-1
  Dakota Tournament, 18-25, 25-19
  at Grosse Pointe Final W, 2-0
  Dakota Tournament, 25-20, 25-16
  at Troy Final T, 1-1
  Dakota Tournament, 13-25, 25-10
  at Lake Orion Final L, 2-1
  Dakota Tournament, 19-25, 25-21, 10-15
Mon. 29 vs. Fraser Final W, 2-0
  Anchor Bay Quad, 25-10, 25-11
  vs. Lakeview Final W, 2-0
  Anchor Bay Quad, 25-17, 25-20
  vs. LCN Final W, 2-0
  Anchor Bay Quad, 25-18, 25-21
 
September
Thu. 8 at L'anse Creuse North Final W, 2-0
  25-10 and 25-19
Tue. 13 at Eisenhower Final L, 2-0
  27-25, 25-19
Thu. 15 vs. Romeo Final W, 2-0
  25-19, 25-17
Sat. 17 at Novi Final L, 2-0
  24-26 and 15-25 (Novi Tournament)
  at Bedford Final T, 1-1
  25-19 and 22-25 (Novi Tournament)
  at Oxord Final T, 1-1
  18-25 and 25-14 (Novi Tournament)
  at Livonia Stevenson Final W, 2-0
  25-19 and 25-17 (Novi Tournament)
  at Walled Lake Northern Final W, 2-0
  25-15 and 25-8 (Novi Tournament)
Tue. 20 at Grosse Pointe North Final W, 2-0
  25-18, 25-18
Thu. 22 at Marysville Final W, 2-0
  25-22, 25-19
Tue. 27 vs. Dakota Final L, 2-1
 
October
Thu. 6 vs. Eisenhower Final L, 2-0
  18-25, 10-25
Mon. 10 at Romeo Final L, 2-1
  14-25, 25-19, 17-25
Thu. 13 vs. Grosse Pointe North Final W, 2-0
  25-15, 25-23
Sat. 15 vs. Bedford @ Marian High School Final L, 2-0
  Marian Tournament 23-25, 21-25
  vs. Northville @ Marian High School Final L, 2-0
  Marian Tournament 16-25, 26-27
  vs. Mercy @ Marian High School Final T, 1-1
  Marian Tournament 25-18, 17-25
  vs. Clarkston @ Marian High School Final L, 2-0
  Marian Tournament 9-25, 21-25
Tue. 18 vs. Marysville Final L, 2-1
  8-25, 15-25, 26-24
Tue. 25 at Dakota Final L, 2-1
  19-25, 25-23, 20-25
Thu. 27 vs. L'anse Creuse North Final L, 2-0
  22-25, 17-25
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event